Skip Navigation
  Name Title
Kelly Addink Addink, Kelly Elementary Librarian
Rachel Attema Attema, Rachel Elementary Teachers Aide
Janna Aukes Aukes, Janna Early Childhood
Michele Baker Baker, Michele Early Childhood Director
Brook Begeman Begeman, Brook HS Business
Aleta Bierma Bierma, Aleta School Nurse
Kate Bleyenburg Bleyenburg, Kate Development
Tracy Blom Blom, Tracy Extended Care/ Preschool
Michelle Boer Boer, Michelle MS Math
Ann Born Born, Ann Front Office
Lana Bornitz Bornitz, Lana Preschool
Tanya Brazones Brazones, Tanya HS Learning Center
Jodi Burbach Burbach, Jodi Fifth Grade
Jill Byers Byers, Jill Preschool
Jim Calkhoven Calkhoven, Jim Food Service Director
Kelly Sue Campbell Campbell, Kelly Sue Assistant School Nurse
Anita Christie Christie, Anita 2nd Grade
Jennie Cobb Cobb, Jennie Fourth Grade
Davee Connell Connell, Davee Third Grade
Carson Covey Covey, Carson Fine Arts
Luke DeBoer DeBoer, Luke English
Maria DeBoer DeBoer, Maria Learning Center
Misty DeGroot DeGroot, Misty Football Cheer Coach
Nicole DeJong DeJong, Nicole Curriculum Coordinator
Pam DeJong DeJong, Pam Extended Care/Preschool
Susan DeSautel DeSautel, Susan MS Art
Jessica DeWit DeWit, Jessica Teaching for Transformation Director
Ashley Doeden Doeden, Ashley Preschool Educational Assistant
Lynae Dreessen Dreessen, Lynae Preschool
Katie Droog Droog, Katie First Grade
Danielle Duxbury Duxbury, Danielle HS Counselor
Abigail Eben Eben, Abigail Fifth Grade
Karmen Engbers Engbers, Karmen Third Grade
Jill Engel Engel, Jill MS Language Arts
Marcia Evans Evans, Marcia Preschool
Deborah Farrell Farrell, Deborah Educational Assistant
Lauren Fey Fey, Lauren 4th Grade
Jodi Grecco Grecco, Jodi Preschool
Louise Green Green, Louise Extended Care
Jim Groen Groen, Jim Athletic Director
Kara Groen Groen, Kara Second Grade
Michael Groenenboom Groenenboom, Michael HS Band/Marching Band
Christa Haan Haan, Christa First Grade
Sally Hanson Hanson, Sally Learning Center Reading Teacher
Kristin Hartman Hartman, Kristin Kindergarten Aide
Connie Heard Heard, Connie Extended Care
Rachel Hekman Hekman, Rachel HS Social Studies/Debate Coach
Mallory Hoekman Hoekman, Mallory Study Skills/HS Learning Center/MS Life Science
Blanche Hoff Hoff, Blanche HS English
Brenda Hrbek Hrbek, Brenda MS/HS Spanish
Cathy Huhnerkoch Huhnerkoch, Cathy First Grade
Julie Jansma Jansma, Julie Elementary Office Assistant
Wynter Jiskoot Jiskoot, Wynter Fourth Grade
Bre Johnson Johnson, Bre Before/After School Care/New Family Coordinator
Miriam Johnson Johnson, Miriam Extended Care/Spanish
Kym Johnston Johnston, Kym Elementary Principal
Alecia Juelfs Juelfs, Alecia HS Oral Interp
Brett Keepers Keepers, Brett MS Science
Mindy Kindt Kindt, Mindy School Nurse
Megan Klima Klima, Megan Elementary P.E.
Julie Klusmann Klusmann, Julie Educational Assistant
Eric Kooima Kooima, Eric Fine Arts Director
Jennifer Kooima Kooima, Jennifer Extended Care/Spanish
Michelle Korn Korn, Michelle Pre School
Alison Kroese Kroese, Alison 4th Grade
Jordan Kruse Kruse, Jordan MS Counselor
Barry Lawrensen Lawrensen, Barry Technology
Elaine Lawrensen Lawrensen, Elaine Elementary Art
Sonya Lietha Lietha, Sonya Learning Center Director
Tracy Lumley Lumley, Tracy Spanish
Damian Lund Lund, Damian Custodial
Jayne Lunn Lunn, Jayne Preschool
James Lynch Lynch, James HS Math
Alecia Merrill Merrill, Alecia HS Algebra
Lori Miedema Miedema, Lori Fifth Grade
Dan Mortenson Mortenson, Dan HS Teacher/ Tech Office
Kristin Mulder Mulder, Kristin Director of Technology and Digital Education
Sara Mulder Mulder, Sara HS Art
Rachel Niemeyer Niemeyer, Rachel Support Services Administration
Shannon Niemeyer Niemeyer, Shannon Third Grade
Cindy Nieuwendorp Nieuwendorp, Cindy Fifth Grade
Bethany Noordmans Noordmans, Bethany Librarian
Connie Nyenhuis Nyenhuis, Connie 7th and 8th Bible
Melanie Odens Odens, Melanie 2nd Grade
Lisa Olson Olson, Lisa Educational Assistant
Kristin Pater Pater, Kristin Elementary Music Teacher
Zach Perry Perry, Zach MS Social Studies
Jake Pettengill Pettengill, Jake Middle School Principal
Lisa Pettengill Pettengill, Lisa Extended Care Director/Teacher
Mark Pettengill Pettengill, Mark Administration
Rose Philbrick Philbrick, Rose Learning Center
Wendy Poppema Poppema, Wendy MS Social Studies
Ephron Poyer Poyer, Ephron HS Bible
Alecia Rayhons Rayhons, Alecia MS Music
Carrie Rietsema Rietsema, Carrie MS/HS Math
Jeremy Roberts Roberts, Jeremy MS/HS Biology
Paula Rokusek Rokusek, Paula I.T. Director
Rachel Runia Runia, Rachel Elementary Secretary
Natalie Sax Sax, Natalie Learning Center
Mike Schouten Schouten, Mike MS/HS PE/Boys Basketball Coach
Jason Schramm Schramm, Jason HS Social Studies
Kim Shemon Shemon, Kim Global Student Ministries Director
Darcy Shumaker Shumaker, Darcy Second Grade
Chris Skinner Skinner, Chris HS Science
Shelley Skinner Skinner, Shelley HS Math
Kenzie Small Small, Kenzie Second Grade
Galen Smidt Smidt, Galen Safety Director
Deanna Smith Smith, Deanna EC Before/After School Care
Jared Smith Smith, Jared MS Science
Sarah Spronk Spronk, Sarah Learning Center
Sara Stanford Stanford, Sara Elementary Counselor
Tiffany Steensma Steensma, Tiffany Resource/MS Volleyball
Heather Stegemann Stegemann, Heather 1st Grade
Katie Terveen Terveen, Katie First Grade
Jennifer Thorson Thorson, Jennifer Website Coordinator
Emily Tinklenberg Tinklenberg, Emily Kindergarten
Michelle Tousignant Tousignant, Michelle Facilities
Stacy Van Horssen Van Horssen, Stacy Extended Care
Pam Van Kley Van Kley, Pam Preschool
Trudi Van Zee Van Zee, Trudi Second Grade
Jerry Vande Pol Vande Pol, Jerry MS Bible
Stacey Vander Haar Vander Haar, Stacey Third Grade
Megan VanderHaar VanderHaar, Megan Kindergarten
Karla VanderLeest VanderLeest, Karla Business Manager
Luke VanderLeest VanderLeest, Luke Spiritual Life Director / High School Bible Teacher
Jeremy VanNieuwenhuyzen VanNieuwenhuyzen, Jeremy High School Principal
Tami VanNieuwenhuyzen VanNieuwenhuyzen, Tami Early Childhood
Steve VantHul VantHul, Steve Facilities
Amber VanVoorst VanVoorst, Amber HS Science
Claire VanVoorst VanVoorst, Claire Elementary Learning Center
Stephanie Veltkamp Veltkamp, Stephanie Educational Assistant
Brittany Vollmer Vollmer, Brittany MS Math
Angie Voss Voss, Angie Kindergarten Aide
Ivan Voss Voss, Ivan Director of Marketing
Peggy Wahl Wahl, Peggy Elementary Spanish
Christine Walker Walker, Christine Development
Darci Wassenaar Wassenaar, Darci HS Bible
Sarah Webb Webb, Sarah Fifth Grade
Sara Whitsell Whitsell, Sara Kindergarten
Dawn Wieking Wieking, Dawn HS English
Kimberly Wold Wold, Kimberly MS Language Arts
Jay Woudstra Woudstra, Jay Superintendent
Lori Wynja Wynja, Lori Kindergarten
Cindy Yoder Yoder, Cindy MS/HS office